Skip to main content

Extended Learning

(http://extendedlearning.unm.edu)

MSC03 2190

1800 Sigma Chi NE

277-6499 (Fax)

  • Vice Provost

    Monica Orozco

    277-2215

  • Unit Administrator/

    Assistant to the Vice Provost

  • Veronica T Sanchez

    277-6409

  • Manager, Unit Financial Support

    Melissa Hilleary

    277-0014

Extended Learning IT Services

Woodward Hall

277-5765

277-8590 (Fax)

MSC03 2190

  • Director

    Elisha Allen

    277-8592

  • Project Manager

    Donna Gutierrez

    277-5792

  • UNM LMS/Learn User Support

    Lisa Prather Yuka, Manager

    277-8568

  • Help Desk

    277-0857

  • Early Childhood Service Center IT

    Sunghee Lee, Manager

    277-6142

  • General Support

    750-3116

  • Engineering and Video Production

    Bahram Saba, Manager

    277-7484

  • ITV Engineering

    277-9009

  • Television Production Services / Studio

    277-8376

  • Infrastructure and Applications

    Dean Bernardone, Associate Director

    277-9025

  • Internal Support

    277-6150

  • Learning Management System & Web

    Jon Bocock, Associate Director

    277-9001

Testing Center

1634 University Blvd SE - South Building

277-5346

277-6042 (Fax)

  • Information Line

    277-5346

  • Test Administrator

    Bilha Lucero

    277-8288

    1634 University Blvd NE

  • Admin Assistant 3

    Kyle P Toya-Pino

    277-8297

  • Admin Assistant I

    Cecilia Estrada

    277-8289

Extended Learning Strategic Initiatives

Woodward Hall Rm 157

277-5765

277-8590 (Fax)

    Administration

    • Executive Director

      Debby Knotts

      277-9000

      WH Rm 158

    • Administrative Coordinator

      Christy Robinson

      277-5765

      WH Rm 157

    Course Development & Faculty Services

    • Director

      Rebecca Adams

      277-6436

      WH Rm 140A

    • Instructional Media Project Manager

      Rob Wolf

      277-5767

      WH Rm 140B

    • Course Developers

      Marie Browder

      WH Rm 140

    • David Gomez

      WH Rm 140

    • L. Megan Hauser

      WH Rm 140

    • Eric Jaderlund

      WH Rm 140

    • Marcia Kloepper

      WH Rm 140

    • Yvette Montoya

      Woodward 140

    • Training Support Analysts

      Godwin Amo-Kwao

      WH Rm 140

    • Mary K. Willms Wohlwend

      WH Rm 140

    • Multimedia Development Specialist

      Mark McKee

      WH Rm 132

    • Multimedia Assistant

      Carol Silverman

      WH Rm 132


    To update or correct your departmental listing, please make a request through help.unm.edu.