Skip to main content

Administration

2723215 (Fax)

  • Executive Director

    Doris Tinagero

    2725201

  • Admin Assistant

    Diane Kelley

    2725201

  • Information Systems

    John Austin

    2725233

Care Management

  • RN Care Mgr, Discharge Planner

    Nancy Bell, RN (Outpatient)

    2725257

  • UR Coord, Surgical Scheduling

    Elizabeth Alderete, RN

    2725761

  • RN Care Mgr, Discharge Planner

    Joni Chavez (Inpatient)

    2725371

    9512279 (Fax)

    Joni Chavez

  • Admission Liason

    2201090

  • Case Manager (Inpatient)

    Anne Snyder, RN

    2725760

    Anne Snyder, RN

  • Registration Patient Access

    Lloyd Romero, Supervisor

    2725760

  • Admitting Rep

    Shirley Stillman

    2725261

Maintenance/Housekeeping

  • Facilities Supervisor

    David Krantz

    2729010

  • Housekeeping Supervisor

    Carmen Baca

    2721603

Medical Affairs

2726500

  • Medical Director

    Dale Hoekstra, MD

    2725214

  • Dental Clinic

    Kim Espinosa, DDS

    2725326

  • Psychologist

    Mark Pedrotty, PhD

    2724244

  • Pediatric Rhematologist

    Courtney Johnson, MD

    2724244

  • Jeffrey C Fahl, MD

    2724928

  • Pediatric Gastroenterology

    Edward L Rose, MD

    2724928

  • Pediatrician

    Margaret Armstrong, MD

    2724244

  • Department Secretary

    Debra Richards

    2725271

  • Denise Taylor, MD

    2725271

  • Division Chief, Pediatric

    Rehabilitation

    2725271

  • Pediatric Orthopaedist

    Antony Kallur, MD

    2725271

  • Department Secretary

    Jude McMullen

    2725214

  • Pediatric Orthopaedist

    Elizabeth A Szalay, MD

    2725214

  • Office Coordinator

    Loretta Sanchez

    2725326

Nursing and Clinical Services

  • Inpatient Unit Director

    Sharon Guerra, RN

    2725364

    Sharon Guerra, RN

  • Outpatient Nursing Station

    2722221

    2nd Floor

  • Outpatient Ortho Nursing Station

    2725286

    1st Floor

  • Inpatient Nursing Station

    2725355

  • Transport

    Rawdon Burns

    2721244

  • Respiratory Therapy (Inpatient)

    2721244

  • Cast Room Supervisor

    Melissa Walters

    2725282

  • Outreach Clinic Coordinator

    Vacant

    2725270

  • Physician Assistant

    Candice Leas, PA (Inpatient)

    2725250

    Candice Leas, PA

  • Outpatient & Supervisor

    Vacant

    2729656

  • Outpatient Nurse Director

    Laura Bluhm, RN

    2725232

    Laura Bluhm, RN

  • Department Secretary

    Meaghan White

    2720225

Pediatric Speciality Clinic

  • RN Supervisor

    Pearl Richins

    9254034

    9512189 (Fax)

Pharmacy

2725250

    Radiology/Ultra Sound/DEXA Scans

    2725314

    2721261 (Fax)

      Rehabilitation

      2725335

      2725868 (Fax)

      • Marti Reese, MA, CCC-SLP

        Director of Rehab Services

        2725384

      • Linda Dimas, PCC

        2722605

      • Front Desk Supervisor

        Barbara Adams

        2725366

      • O&P

        2725335

      • Coordinator Material Management

        Richard Cosbey

        2725324

      • SLP/PT/OT

        2725335

      • Mgr of Orthotics & Prosthetics

        Valerie Hoffman, CP

        2725330

      • Manager of Rehab Services

        Valerie Girard, OT

        2725834

      • Department Secretary

        Janell Chavez

        2724276

      • Pearl Goldstein, PCC

        2725240

      Social Services


      To update or correct your departmental listing, please make a request through help.unm.edu.