Skip to main content

Taos Campus

(http://taos.unm.edu)

MSC12 7250

1157 County Rd 110, Taos, NM 87557

    Administration

    115 Civic Plaza Drive

    737-6204

    758-5898 (Fax)

    • Executive Director

      Dr. Catherine M (Kate) O'Neill

      737-6204

    • Southwest Research Ctr Librarian

      Nita Murphy

      737-6229

    • Daniel Peralta

      737-6219

      Advisor

    • Small Business Development Ctr

      Gary Bouty

      737-6214

      Manager

    • Administrative Officer

      Anita Bringas

      737-6227

    • Sr Graphic Designer

      Alex Chavez

      737-6209

    • Public Relations Specialist

      Bill Knief

      737-6249

    • Development Associate

      Louis Moya

      737-3737

    • Sr Operations Manager

      Mario Suazo

      737-6288

    • Grants & Special Initiatives

    • Administrative Assistant III

      Rosalie O Romero

      737-6204

    • Prof Consltnt

      David Trujillo

      737-6246

    Adult Basic Education/GED Program

    737-3730

    737-3728 (Fax)

    Academic Student Success & Advsng

    737-6202

    737-3680 (Fax)

    • Director

      Antonia Amie Chavez-Aguilar

      737-6211

    • Sr Student Success Assoc

      Damon Montclare

      737-6290

    • Student Success Assoc

      Bella Rodriguez

      737-6250

    Business Office

    737-6269

    737-6286 (Fax)

    Casa-Tutoring Center

    737-3695

    737-3680 (Fax)

    Child Care Center

    737-6255

    737-6205 (Fax)

    • Manager

      Tracy Jaramillo

      737-6295

    • Fiscal Services Tech

      Pauline Vargas

      737-6255

    • Pre-School Teacher

      Dorotea Trujillo

      737-6283

    • Pre-School Teacher

      Frances Vialpando

      737-3752

    • Pre-School Teacher

      Alison McPartlon

      737-6283

    • Pre-School Teacher

      Jessica Esquibel

      737-3754

    • Pre-School Teacher

      Maria Martinez

      737-6283

    Early Childhood Resource Center

    1335 Gusdorf Rd

    758-1395

    737-5450 (Fax)

    • Program Manager

      Brandy Corry

      758-1395

    • Educational Site Coordinator

      Sandra Harrington

      758-1395

    • Coordinator Community Education

      Kathy Coombs

      758-1395

    • Coordinator Community Education

      Luz Maynes

      758-1395

    E U Bachelors & Graduate Programs

    246B Ledoux St

    758-2828

    758-4076 (Fax)

    • Operations Management Specialist

      Mary Lutz

      758-2828

    • Academic Advisor

      Allison Kosiba

      758-2828

    • Ed Site Coordinator

      TBA

    Financial Aid/GED Testing

    737-6215

    737-3684 (Fax)

    • Financial Aid Advisor

      Nikki Moyer

      737-6220

    Department of Instruction

    737-6225

    737-3680 (Fax)

    • Dean of Instruction

      Dr. Randi Archuleta

      737-6226

    • Elementary Education

      Liz Moya Herrera

      758-5791

    • Emergency Medical Services

      Fernando Medina - Chair

    • Fine Wood Working

      James Rannefeld - Director

      737-6278

    • and Assoc Prof

    • Foreign/Sign Language

      Larry Torres - Chair

      737-6233

    • and Assoc Prof

    • HHHS - LADAC

      Jean Ellis-Sankari Assoc Prof

      737-6232

    • HHHS-Integrative Hlth & Massage

      Kirstie Segarra

      741-7808

    • Health Extension & Education

      Juliana Anastasoff

      737-6203

    • Humanities

      Tom Shaw

      737-3755

    • Physical Conditioning

      Lynne McCarthy

      737-6225

    • Science and Mathematics

      Richard Niemeyer

      737-6236

    • Social&Behavrl Sciences-Psyclgy

      Dr. Randi Archuleta

      737-6274

    • ECME

      Gary Atias - Director

      737-6235

    • Dental Assistant Program

      Marta Romero

      737-3732

    • Culinary Arts

      Benji Apodaca

      737-6289

    • Associate Dean

      Jim Gilroy

      737-3735

    • Administrative Officer

      Roberta Vigil

      737-6224

    • Sr Instructional Services Assoc

      Gina Vigil-Miera

      737-6280

    • Career Development Facilitator

      Fidel Torres

      737-3756

    • Area Coord - Bus & Prof Skills

      Jim Gilroy

      737-3735

    • Area Coord - Core Transfer

      Joel Whitehead

      737-6230

    • Area Coord - Devlopmntal Studies

      Pamela Brody

      737-6237

    • Area Coord - Health Sciences

      Dr. Marty Hewlett

      737-6274

    • Art

      Sabra Sowell - Chair

      737-6256

    • Gary Cook - Assoc Prof of Art

      737-6276

    • Business Management

      Tillie Valdez

    • Computer Technology/Science

      Miriam Foronda - Chair

      758-9274

    • Construction Technology

      Jason Pfeiffer-Prog Mgr Grn Tk

    • Writng, Spkng, Engl Com & Jrnlsm

      Robin Powesland - Chair

      737-6257

    Human Resource

    737-6261

    737-3684 (Fax)

    Library

    737-6242

    737-6292 (Fax)

    • Director

      Kathleen Knoth

      737-6243

    • Library Info Specialist III

      Ana Pacheco

      737-6242

    • Library Technical Assistant

      Enrico Trujillo

      737-6242

    Nurse Assistant Program

    Nursing Program(Registered Nurse)

    737-3743

    737-3746 (Fax)

    Physical Plant

    737-6270

    737-6275 (Fax)

    • Facilities Operations Manager

      Rudy Baca

      737-6273

    • Admin Assistant III

      Theresa Mondragon

      737-6270

    • Sr Campus Services Assoc

      Victor Chavez

      737-6270

    • Sr Campus Services Assoc

      Ralph Garcia

      737-6270

    • Campus Services Assist

      Sammy Lucero

      737-6270

    • Campus Services Assist

      Joseph Madrid

      737-6270

    • Campus Services Assist

      Leonard Romero

      737-6270

    Student Enrollment

    737-6215

    737-3684 (Fax)

    • Director

      Patricia Gonzales

      737-6212

    • Sr Student Enrollment Assoc

      Vickie Alvarez

      737-6245

    Student Government

    737-3699

      Student Help & Resource Center

      737-6268

      Technical Services Unit

      737-6252

      737-0690 (Fax)

      • Unit IT Support Manager

        Joaquin Cantu

        737-6264

      • Faculty, IT Support Tech

        Joseph Ciaglia

        737-3691

      • User Support Analyst II

        Frederick Garcia

        737-3693

      • User Support Analyst I

        Seth Gutierrez

        737-3692

      Title V

      737-6246

      758-5898 (Fax)

      • Director

        David Trujillo

        737-6246

      • Title V Program Manager

        Juan Montes

        737-3722

      • Title V Education Associate

        Mayra Gutierrez

      Water Institute

      737-6246

      758-5898 (Fax)

      • Director

        David Trujillo


      To update or correct your departmental listing, please make a request through help.unm.edu.